Calendar

The schedule of Liturgical services and events at Holy Trinity Orthodox Church.

October 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday October 1
  • Protection of the Theotokos
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday October 2
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday October 3
Tuesday October 4
Wednesday October 5
Thursday October 6
Friday October 7
Saturday October 8
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Outdoor Vespers
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm KC for Kenya Event
Sunday October 9
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday October 10
Tuesday October 11
Wednesday October 12
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday October 13
Friday October 14
Saturday October 15
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Catechumen & Inquirer Class
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm High School Pumpkin Carving
Sunday October 16
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday October 17
Tuesday October 18
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Visit & Craft Night
Wednesday October 19
Thursday October 20
Friday October 21
Saturday October 22
  • 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Women's Fall Tea
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm High School Lesson
Sunday October 23
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday October 24
Tuesday October 25
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Parish Council Meeting
Wednesday October 26
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday October 27
Friday October 28
Saturday October 29
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Blessed Olga Women's Group
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm McChesney Baptism
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Catechumen & Inquirer Class
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday October 30
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm EOYC General Board Meeting
  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Concert Hymns of the Divine Liturgy
Monday October 31

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
Wednesday November 2
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday November 3
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Community Choir Rehearsal
Friday November 4
Saturday November 5
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm High School Lesson
Sunday November 6
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday November 7
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Vespers
Tuesday November 8
  • Synaxis of the Archangel Michael and the Other Bodiless Powers
Wednesday November 9
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday November 10
Friday November 11
Saturday November 12
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Catechumen & Inquirer Class
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
  • 6:00 pm High School Lock-In
Sunday November 13
  • St. John Chrysostom (407)
  • High School Lock-In Ends 8:30 am
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Annual Meeting
Monday November 14
Tuesday November 15
  • Beginning of the Nativity Fast
Wednesday November 16
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist to the Theotokos, Nurturer of Children
Thursday November 17
Friday November 18
Saturday November 19
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday November 20
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Vespers
Monday November 21
  • The Entrance of the Most-holy Theotokos into the Temple
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
Tuesday November 22
Wednesday November 23
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Akathist Glory to God for all Things
Thursday November 24
  • 9:30 am – 10:30 am Akathist Glory to God for All Things
Friday November 25
Saturday November 26
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday November 27
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday November 28
Tuesday November 29
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Vespers
Wednesday November 30
  • St. Andrew the First-called
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
Friday December 2
Saturday December 3
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm St. Nicholas Festival
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm High School Lesson
Sunday December 4
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday December 5
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Vespers
Tuesday December 6
  • St. Nicholas, Archbishop of Myra in Lycia
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
Wednesday December 7
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday December 8
Friday December 9
Saturday December 10
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Catechumen & Inquirer Class 3:30-5p
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday December 11
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday December 12
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Vespers
Tuesday December 13
  • Repose of St. Herman of Alaska
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
Wednesday December 14
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday December 15
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm High School Gift Exchange
Sunday December 18
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm Nativity Social & Play
  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Nativity Concert
Monday December 19
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Vespers
Tuesday December 20
  • St. Ignatius of Antioch (107)
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
Wednesday December 21
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Vespers
Thursday December 22
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Vespers
Friday December 23
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Royal Hours
Saturday December 24
  • 9:30 pm – 11:30 pm Compline, Matins, Divine Liturgy
Sunday December 25
  • The Nativity of Our Lord and God and Savior Jesus Christ
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 am Vespers
Monday December 26
  • Synaxis of the Theotokos
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
Tuesday December 27
Wednesday December 28
  • No Fast
Thursday December 29
Friday December 30
  • No Fast
Saturday December 31
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
  • Circumcision of Our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ
  • St. Basil the Great
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday January 2
Tuesday January 3
Wednesday January 4
  • No Fast
Thursday January 5
  • Strict Fast
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Compline and Matins
Friday January 6
  • The Holy Theophany of our Lord and God and Savior Jesus Christ
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy and Blessing of Water
Saturday January 7
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday January 8
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday January 15
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday January 16
Tuesday January 17
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Vespers
Wednesday January 18
  • St. Athanasius the Great, Patriarch of Alexandria
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist to the Theotokos, Nurturer of Children
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday January 22
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday January 29
  • Translation of the Relics of St. Ignatius of Antioch
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday January 30
  • Three Holy Hierarchs: Basil the Great, Gregory the Theologian and John Chrysostom
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
Tuesday January 31

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Vigil
Thursday February 2
  • The Meeting of the Lord in the Temple
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday February 5
  • Publican and the Pharisee
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
  • No Fast
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
  • No Fast
Saturday February 11
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday February 12
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm Souper Bowl Sunday Chili Cook-off
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist to the Theotokos, Nurturer of Children
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday February 19
  • Sunday of the Last Judgment/Meatfare
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday February 26
  • Expulsion of Adam from Paradise/Cheesefare
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Forgiveness Vespers
Monday February 27
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Canon of St. Andrew
Tuesday February 28
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Canon of St. Andrew

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Presanctified Liturgy & Pot-luck
  • 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm Canon of St. Andrew
Thursday March 2
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Canon of St. Andrew
Friday March 3
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Presanctified Liturgy
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Akathist to the Theotokos
Saturday March 4
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday March 5
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Presanctified Liturgy & Pot-luck
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Presanctified Liturgy
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Akathist to the Theotokos
Saturday March 11
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday March 12
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Presanctified Liturgy & Pot-luck
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Presanctified Liturgy
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Akathist to the Theotokos
Saturday March 18
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday March 19
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Presanctified Liturgy & Pot-luck
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Presanctified Liturgy
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Akathist to the Theotokos
Saturday March 25
  • Annunciation
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday March 26
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Presanctified Liturgy & Pot-luck
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Presanctified Liturgy
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Akathist to the Theotokos

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday April 2
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Presanctified Liturgy & Pot-luck
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Presanctified Liturgy
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Matins of Lazarus Saturday
Saturday April 8
  • Lazarus Saturday
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
  • 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm Lazarus Saturday Children's Festival
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday April 9
  • Palm Sunday
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Bridegroom Matins
Monday April 10
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Presanctified Liturgy
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Bridegroom Matins
Tuesday April 11
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Presanctified Liturgy
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Bridegroom Matins
Wednesday April 12
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Presanctified Liturgy
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Holy Unction
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Matins of Holy Thursday
Thursday April 13
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vesperal Liturgy
  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm Matins of Holy Friday
Friday April 14
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Royal Hours
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Vespers of Holy Friday
  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm Matins of Holy Saturday
Saturday April 15
  • 10:00 am – 12:30 pm Vesperal Liturgy
  • 11:30 pm Nocturn, Paschal Matins, Paschal Liturgy
Sunday April 16
  • HOLY PASCHA
  • Nocturn, Paschal Matins, Paschal Liturgy Ends 2:30 am
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Agape Vespers
Monday April 17
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Paschal Divine Liturgy
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
  • No Fast
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist to the Resurrection
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
  • No Fast
  • 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Bright Friday Open House
Saturday April 22
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday April 23
  • Great Martyr George
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist to the Resurrection
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday April 30
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
Tuesday May 2
  • St. Athanasius the Great, Patriarch of Alexandria
Wednesday May 3
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist to the Resurrection
Thursday May 4
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday May 7
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
Wednesday May 10
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Vespers
Thursday May 11
  • Saints Cyril and Methodius
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday May 14
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
Wednesday May 17
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist to the Resurrection
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday May 21
  • Saints Constantine & Helen
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Paschal Divine Liturgy
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Vigil
Thursday May 25
  • Ascension
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday May 28
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday June 4
  • Pentecost
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday June 5
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
  • No Fast
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
  • No Fast
Saturday June 10
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday June 11
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday June 12
  • Apostles Fast Begins
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday June 18
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist to the Theotokos, Nurturer of Children
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Vespers
Saturday June 24
  • Nativity of John the Baptist
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday June 25
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Vespers
Thursday June 29
  • The Holy Glorious and All-Praised Leaders of the Apostles, Peter and Paul
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
Friday June 30

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday July 2
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday July 9
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday July 16
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist to the Theotokos, Nurturer of Children
Thursday July 20
  • Holy Glorious Prophet Elijah
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday July 23
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday July 30
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday July 31

August 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday August 1
  • Beginning of the Dormition Fast
Wednesday August 2
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Paraklesis
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Paraklesis
Saturday August 5
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday August 6
  • Transfiguration
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Vespers
Wednesday August 9
  • Glorification of St. Herman of Alaska (1970)/St. Ignatius of Jablezcna/Apostle Matthias
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Paraklesis
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Paraklesis
Saturday August 12
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday August 13
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday August 14
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Vigil
Tuesday August 15
  • Dormition of the Theotokos
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
Wednesday August 16
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday August 20
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday August 27
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday August 28
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Vespers
Tuesday August 29
  • Beheading of John the Baptist
  • Strict Fast
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
Wednesday August 30
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday August 31

September 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday September 1
  • Church New Year
Saturday September 2
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday September 3
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday September 4
Tuesday September 5
Wednesday September 6
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday September 7
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Vigil
Friday September 8
  • Nativity of the Theotokos
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
Saturday September 9
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday September 10
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:30 am – 2:00 pm Parish Picnic
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
Wednesday September 13
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Vigil
Thursday September 14
  • Elevation of the Cross (Strict Fast)
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday September 17
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday September 18
Tuesday September 19
Wednesday September 20
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday September 21
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Sunday September 24
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Matins
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Church School
Monday September 25
Tuesday September 26
Wednesday September 27
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Akathist
Thursday September 28
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers & Confessions
Scroll to Top